Reserved Area

THE AIMS OF THIS STATEMENT

This page is aimed at describing the website's administrative procedures concerning the processing of its users' personal data, that will be processed lawfully, fairly, relevantly and not excessively.

This statement is produced pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code  for those users who interact with the web services of BFT S.p.a., accessible by internet starting from the page www.bft.it, corresponding to the homepage of the official website of BFT S.p.a. This statement only concerns the website of BFT S.p.a. and not other websites that the user may consult through the use of links.
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 implemented on 17 May 2001 by the European authorities for personal data protection, brought together in the Working Party established byArt. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC in order to identify several minimum requisites for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the procedures, times and the nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when the latter connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of connection.

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Data concerning identified or identifiable subjects can be processed following consultation of this website. 

The data controller who processes this data is BFT S.p.a., with offices in Via Lago Vico, 44 36015 Schio (VI).

WHERE DATA PROCESSING TAKES PLACE

The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at the above-mentioned offices of BFT S.p.a. nd are carried out only by technical personnel of the Department in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. Processing occurs by means of data storage in electronic archives at the company, whose access to the data is limited to maintenance procedures. No data deriving from the web service shall be communicated or disseminated.

The personal data supplied by the users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, information, catalogues, CD-ROMs, etc.) are used with the sole purpose of supplying or performing the service requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary for this purpose (dispatching services of BFT S.p.a.).

THE TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data:

The computer systems and software procedures in charge of the website’s operation acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data (so-called log files) the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated to identified data subjects, but due to its same nature can, by means of processing and integration with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users to connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) form addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the user’s operating system and computer environment. These data are used with the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information concerning the use of the site and to check its correct operation. These data can be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the website and can be communicated to the Judicial Authority, in the event that the latter explicitly requests such data.

 
Data supplied voluntarily by the user:

The optional, explicit and voluntary dispatching of electronic mail to the addresses indicated in this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary in order to reply to the requests, and also any other personal data contained in the message. Specific concise information concerning personal data shall be cited or visualised in the web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website through cookies. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are user-tracing and identification systems used. The use of so-called cookies is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (formed by random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the website and are used for statistical purposes in order to survey the number of visitors per month. Cookies can be deleted by the navigator using the functions of the user’s own browser.

SUBMITTING DATA IS OPTIONAL

Excepting for that specified for navigation data above, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to BFT S.p.a. or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications. Failing to submit personal data may make it impossible to process the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary administration of this website) the Authority can request information pursuant to Art. 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purposes of checking personal data processing. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

SUBJECTS' RIGHTS

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to BFT S.p.a.

This website uses profiling cookies (own and of other websites) for the purpose of sending advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of web browsing. By continuing to browse or by accessing any element of the website without changing the cookie settings, you implicitly accept to receive cookies on our website. The settings of the cookies can be changed at any time by clicking on Information or using the Privacy link located at the bottom of the page.
There isn't a profile associate with your Facebook account
Your profile was updated successfully
You are trying to log in to a country different from that in which you registered. To log in you must select the country button and choose the country indicated at the time of registration.

Warranties

Register your products to activate the Bft Warranty.

REGISTRATION

Technical Download Area

In this section you will find all documents Bft interest you.

REGISTRATION ACCESS

Bft Training Academy

How do we face up to the challenge of the future? With training. Bft Academy runs free lessons, taught by Bft personnel, for both company employees and customers. The Academy offers a range of courses covering both technical and commercial subjects. An initiative that allows anyone working with Bft to develop their know-how, thus guaranteeing an increasingly professional service for users.
Customers can register with the Bft Academy on-line platform, enrolling in courses by consulting the published training calendar. They can download slides and documents and watch videos, using all the teaching materials needed to move on to the next level.

REGISTRATION ACCESS

Spare parts

In this section you can view the exploded diagrams of all Bft products. By separating and highlighting individual components, it is easy to identify the part to be replaced and request a new part.

REGISTRATION

Magistro

Magistro is the Bft system used to quickly and intuitively manage the whole home automation system from home or remotely. A cutting-edge technology incorporated in Magistro Brain, the single concentrator that controls all the modules connected to the system.

ACCESS

Axxedo

Axxedo is the access control system used to create distributed or centralised systems, with the full and total control of the functions, even off-line. Axxedo stands out for its system modularity and expandability, allowing you to modify the number and type of gates controlled without replacing any of the previously installed components. The range includes central management units and peripheral controllers that communicate with each other by bus or with free type wiring, controlled by the Axxedo soft management software, an immediate and intuitive programme. The connection without polarity not only makes wiring immediate but avoids the possibility of error for the installer and protects the system from connection inversion. Axxedo: modular, expandable, safe.

REGISTRATION

Blue Entry

Practicality and safety combined in a single system. With Blue Entry, simply touch your smartphone screen or keep the app in auto mode to open the house gate. A simple solution making a remote control no longer necessary. At the same time, Blue Entry guarantees top security, allowing access only to smartphones configured in the accessory receiving the signal.

REGISTRATION

U-SDK

Attention: To use the U-SDK software and find out all its functions, it is necessary to register at this website: ubase.azurewebsites.net

Is a programme which for the sake of simplicity is comparable to a driver for normal Pc devices. Via U-SDK, systems integrators can make other brands of home automation systems dialogue with Bft products interconnected in a U-link network. With an extremely simple syntax, this software translates external commands into the U-Link language. Every command can be interpreted by the Bft cards, which can at the same time produce information on the system status.

REGISTRATION

U-Base 2, U-Base Cloud

Attention: To use the U-BASE 2 software and find out all its functions, it is necessary to register at this website: ubase.azurewebsites.net

U-Base 2 is a programme designed to facilitate the management and maintenance of a system interconnected via U-Link. With U-Base 2 it is possible to control and monitor all the operating parameters of an automated system.
U-Base cloud, proposed to U-Base 2 license holders, is a service that manages and maintains the systems, archiving them in the Bft cloud. The users enabled by the licence holder can quickly and precisely modify the system operating parameters and view the list of recorded alarms via a web connection.

REGISTRATION

Literature Download Area

In this area you can download all the commercial documentation and videos made available to your national branch.

REGISTRATION ACCESS
Profile Logout

Home Access Automation

Give life to your home.

A wide range of innovative products suitable for every need: the solutions that Bft has designed for Home Access Automation. Easy to install and intuitive to use, our home automation systems are the result of ongoing technological research and an approach focused on the individual, with the aim of facilitating the installer's work and making life easier for the end user. The production of residential automation systems is an important sector for Bft, through which the company has grown to become an international Full Access Specialist.

Discover the Bft products and solutions designed for the Home Access Automation sector.
Products Solutions

Building Access Automation

Technology at the service companies.

Bft offers cutting-edge solutions, designed to meet all the technical and operational needs of installers involved in the Building Automation Access sector. Over the years we have designed and created a wide range of technologically advanced products, supported by software able to control several operators at the same time, even remotely. Thanks to our expertise in access automation for industrial and commercial structures, we can offer installers not only the best products but also the technical support necessary for carrying out the work efficiently, through the organisation of on site training during installation and maintenance of the system.

Discover the Bft products, solutions and services designed for the Building Access Automation sector.
Products Solutions Case History Services

Urban Access Automation

A smarter city and on a human scale.

Systems for the management of car parks, road barriers, bollards and access control in city centres are some of the Bft products designed for the Urban Access Automation sector. Thanks to the expertise acquired over the years, our technicians can understand your needs and propose a custom offer, with particular attention to limiting costs. Bft dedicated Urban Traffic Management systems offer latest-generation solutions with high technological content and ensure qualified professional assistance during implementation and maintenance of the system.

Discover the Bft products, solutions and services designed for the Urban Access Automation sector.
Products Solutions Case History Services